+90 212 244 9222

Nevşehir Municipality Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) Awareness Seminar

Nevşehir Belediyesi KVKK Farkındalık Semineri
Nevşehir Belediyesi KVKK Farkındalık Semineri
Nevşehir Belediyesi KVKK Farkındalık Semineri

We have conducted a seminar where our CEO Selim T. Akdağ was the keynote speaker. The seminar presented to the municipality staff was regarding "Personal Data Protection Law" which is in force in Turkey, aiming to raise awareness on the law and the implications of the law.

In order to adapt with the fast paced digital world which constantly adapted to newly released technologies, the Nevşehir Municipality also informed and enlightened its staff with the "KVKK Awareness Training".

The aim was not only focused on the right of privacy, but to find a collaborative approach on raising an awareness for the municipality in general for conducting the services provided to the fellow citizens, within the scope of the data protection regulations and managing, processing personal according to the rules and procedures demanded by the law.

Within the scope of the program, the attendees were provided with in depth information on definition of Personal Data, why personal data shall be protected, the relevant law, KVKK and surrounding legislations, key actors defined in the Law, rights of the Data Subject, Administrative Responsibilities along with the the technical and administrative measures and required developments in order to have compliance with the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK).

Consulting

Consulting

Our business consultants provide you with a road map, clear directions, and regular feedback on performance. Our clients rely on our knowledge and expertise on business processes and legislative support.

Read more
Outsourcing

Outsourcing

CottGroup offers a full range of payroll, accountancy, tax and administration services to manage operations and provide practical solutions to all businesses.

Read more
Technology

Technology

We provide SaaS (Software as a service) solutions to help your company automate processes, resulting in reducing paperwork, improving efficiency and saving time.

Read more
Training

Training

At CottGroup we specialise in delivering high-quality employment law training, health and safety management training and training on all aspects of people management.

Read more
This website is using cookies.
In this website, we use cookies to develop your user experience, obtain efficient work and track statistical data. You are agreeing to our use of cookies by browsing our website. Please review Çerezler (Cookies) page for detailed information of how we manage the cookies. This choice is valid for 30 days until you delete the cookies in your web browser.
x
Hizmetlerimiz devam ediyor.

Due to the Covid-19 Coronavirus pandemic to secure the health of our employees our business operations are held remotely until further notification. CottGroup® will have its business processes carried out efficiently and smoothly thanks to our BCP plans and strong technological infrastructure. As always, our customers and business partners will be able to reach us via our phones and e-mails.