+90 212 244 9222

Personal Data Protection Seminar for Büyükçekmece Municipal

Personal Data Protection Seminar for the Büyükçekmece Municipal
Personal Data Protection Seminar for the Büyükçekmece Municipal
Personal Data Protection Seminar for the Büyükçekmece Municipal

CottGroup® and DDI Teknoloji collaborated together in conducting a symposium on "Persoanl Data Protection Law" for the Büyükçekmece Municipal Authority in Istanbul.

Büyükçekmece Municipality raised an awareness on "Personal Data Protection Law", KVKK, on assuring rights of protection with in-service training for not only the municipality staff but also for the civils who are benefiting from the services rendered by the Municipality.

"We are all aware on the great responsibility"

In his opening speech, the Büyükçekmece Mayor Dr. Hasan Akgün; highlighted the significance on the need of protection of personal data and rights of freedoms in line with the immersive usage of internet nowadays. He concluded his speech with the importance of the KVKK (law on personal data protection, numbered 6698) and that as the municipality they are very aware on what needs to be done to comply with the required measures, once again marking that every single citizen shall become conscious on the implications of the law.

Consulting

Consulting

Our business consultants provide you with a road map, clear directions, and regular feedback on performance. Our clients rely on our knowledge and expertise on business processes and legislative support.

Read more
Outsourcing

Outsourcing

CottGroup offers a full range of payroll, accountancy, tax and administration services to manage operations and provide practical solutions to all businesses.

Read more
Technology

Technology

We provide SaaS (Software as a service) solutions to help your company automate processes, resulting in reducing paperwork, improving efficiency and saving time.

Read more
Training

Training

At CottGroup we specialise in delivering high-quality employment law training, health and safety management training and training on all aspects of people management.

Read more
This website is using cookies.
In this website, we use cookies to develop your user experience, obtain efficient work and track statistical data. You are agreeing to our use of cookies by browsing our website. Please review Çerezler (Cookies) page for detailed information of how we manage the cookies. This choice is valid for 30 days until you delete the cookies in your web browser.
x
Service Exporters' Association 3rd Prize Winner